This is the tentative 2019 Schedule. Watch for more to come!

Sunday, June 30
7:30 AM – Judges Breakfast – Angora
7:30 AM – Image Committee Meets – Meeting Room D
9:00 AM – Image Judging – Meeting Rooms B and C
9:00 AM – Registration Desk Opens – Convention Center Lobby
10:00 AM – Image Competition Boot Camp – Mark McCall – Grand Ballroom South
Noon – Lunch Break
1:30 PM Judging Resumes
1:30 PM – 2:45 PM   “The Making of a Merit Image – Phyllis Kuykendall – Grand Ballroom North
2:00 PM – Image Competition Boot Camp Resumes – Grand Ballroom South
3:00 PM – 5:00 PM Early Registration Bonus Program“Be Your Own Shark” – Ashley Siegert – Grand Ballroom North
5:00 PM – Registration Desk Closes
5:30 PM – Dinner on your own
7:30 PM – Image Committee Meets – Meeting Room D
7:30 PM – “VENDORS ROW” OPEN
7:30 PM – TPPA Poolside

Monday, July 1

Rudi, Rachel and Clark Marten – Speakers

8:30 AM Registration Desk Opens – Convention Center Lobby
8:45 AM – Noon “KidsFest” Games, Arts and Crafts for Ages 4-11 – TPPA Kid’s Kasa
9:00 AM – Noon –  “How to Have It ALL – Photography, Sales, Marketing” – Clark, Rachel and Rudi Marten – Grand Ballroom North presented by White House Custom Colour
12:00 PM Lunch
1:15 PM – 3:00 PM Kidfest Afternoon Movie – Kid’s Kasa
1:30 PM – 5:00 PM How to Have It ALL – Photography, Sales, Marketing – Continued
3:00 PM – Registration Desk Closes
5:30 PM – 8:00 PM TPPA Family Fish Fry – Poolside
Sponsored by White House Custom Colour
5:30 PM – “VENDORS ROW” OPEN
8:00 PM –  TPPA Poolside

Tuesday, July 2
8:00 AM – 10:00 AM CPP Exam – Meeting Room C
8:00 AM Past President’s Breakfast – Angora
8:15AM – Noon “KidsFest” Games, Arts and Crafts for Ages 4-11 – TPPA Kid’s Kasa
8:30 AM – Noon “Environmental Business Portraits – Beyond the Headshot – Bryan Welsh – Grand Ballroom North9:00 AM Registration Desk Opens – Convention Center Lobby
9:30 AM Past President’s Spouse Breakfast – Angora
10:00 AM – The TPPA Annual Golf Scramble Tee Off
12:00 PM – Registration Desk Closes
12:00 PM Lunch
12:00 PM TPPA Board of Directors Lunch and Meeting – Angora
1:30 PM General Membership Meeting – Grand Ballroom North
2:00 PM Image Committee Meets – Meeting Room D
2:00 PM – 3:30 PM “Stay Flexible: Posing Strategies for Newborn Photography” – Aurora DeLuca – Meeting Room B
2:00 PM – 3:30 PM “Seniors with Style” – Larry Lourcey – Grand Ballroom North – presented by and White House Custom Colour
4:00 PM – 5:30 PM “The Psychology of Color” – Ken Bovat – Meeting Room B
4:00 PM – 5:30 PM “How To Add Video to Your Marketing Mix” – Marsha Hudson – Meeting Room C
6:00 PM Group Photo – TBA
6:15 PM Awards Dinner Buffet – Grand Ballroom South
7:00 PM Awards Presentation – Grand Ballroom South
9:00 PM  TPPA Poolside

Wednesday, July 3
8:45AM – Noon “KidsFest” Games, Arts and Crafts for Ages 4-11 – TPPA Kid’s Kasa
9:00 AM – Noon – “Digital Marketing for Photographers” – Ashley Siegert – Grand Ballroom North
12:00 PM End of Event